Sign In | Join Free | My china-telecommunications.com
China Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd. logo
Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
Our philosophy: to make the most suitable products and deliver them to customers.
Active Member

3 Years

Home > ADSS Optical Cable >

All Dielectric Self Supporting Aerial Fiber Cable Double Jacket FRP

Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.

All Dielectric Self Supporting Aerial Fiber Cable Double Jacket FRP

Brand Name : ZXOFC

Model Number : ADSS

Certification : CE,ISO9001,ROSH

Place of Origin : Guangdong, China

MOQ : 2KM

Price : Negotiable

Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union,Paypal,Credit card

Supply Ability : 10000KM per month

Delivery Time : 3-5 days according to the lengths

Packaging Details : Plywood drum or Iron wooden drum or Fumigated wooden drum or Cardboard box (mainly for FTTH cable) Optional

Product name : ADSS Self-supporting fiber optical cable

acket Material : HDPE/AT Sheath

Central Member : FRP

Cores Number : 2~144cores

Contact Now

Outdoor 400m Span G652d G652 655 12 24 48 96 Core Optic Single Mode Adss Non-Metallic Fiber Optical Cable


Description


ADSS cable is loose tube stranded. Fibers, 250μm , are positioned into a loose tube made of high modulus plastics. The tubes


are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tubes (and fillers) are stranded around a FRP (Fiber Reinforced Plastic) as a


non-metallic central strength member into a compact and circular cable core. After the cable core is filled with filling compound. it


is covered with thin PE (polyethylene) inner sheath. After stranded layer of aramid yarns are applied over the inner sheath as


strength member, the cable is completed with PE or AT (anti-tracking) outer sheath.


Characteristics:

1. Loose tube design


Stable performance and compatibility with all common fiber types


2. Self-supporting


Instead of Aramid yarn or glass yarn,there is no support or messenger wire required.


3.Track-resistant &jacket available


For 10KV and 35KV power lines can use polyethylene(PE), for 110KN and 220KN power line, must by the resistance to


corrosion(AT) outer sheath.


4.Sutable for Aerial self-support installation


Model NumberADSS
TypeCoaxial
Number of Conductors>=10
ApplicationAerial fiber cable
FunctionDelivery signal light
CertificationADSS pass ISO9001,TIL,CE
Sheath materialPE or AT for ass fiber optic cable
Fiber typeOS1/OS2,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4
Length per roll2km/3km/4km ADSS fiber
Marketingprinting
Fiber count2core to 288 core
Strength memberFRP

Optical Fiber Performance

Fiber TypeG.652D,125.0+-1.0μm
Mode Field Diameter9.2+-0.2μm at 1310 nm
Cladding Diameter125+-1μm
Cladding Non-Circularity<=1%
Coating Diameter245+-10μm
Attenuation Coefficient<=0.38dB/km at 1310nm,<=0.22dB/km at 1550nm
Chromatic Dispersion<=3.5ps/nm/km at1285-1330nm,<=18ps/nm/km at 1550nm
Zero Disperson Wavelength1300-1322nm
PMD Coefficient<=0.2ps/√km

Package & Delivery

Packaging Details:


Carton box,Wooden reel,2Km/drum


Inter packing: wooden reel,plastic reel or paper reel


Outer packing: carton box,pull out box


Delivery Time:


Generally shipped within 3~7 days after the prepayment.


Sheath mark:

The following printing(white hot foil indentation)is applied at 1meter intervals.

a. Supplier: ZXOFC or as customer required;

b. Standard Code(Product Type, Fiber Type,Fiber Count);

c. Year of manufacture: 14 years;

d. Length marking in meters.

Port:

Hongkong/Shenzhen

Lead Time:
Quantity(KM)1~5050~100100~300≥300
Est.Time(Days)Within 7 days5-10 days7-15 daysTo be Negotiated!


Product Tags:

All Dielectric Aerial Fiber Cable

      

Self Supporting Aerial Fiber Cable

      

FRP ADSS Fiber Optic Cable

      
Quality All Dielectric Self Supporting Aerial Fiber Cable Double Jacket FRP for sale

All Dielectric Self Supporting Aerial Fiber Cable Double Jacket FRP Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)